National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        5/15/2024 - 7:37 PM
    2024 Neville Alexander Memorial Swim Meet - 5/10/2024 to 5/12/2024     
 
 Event 59  Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke ..
=========================================================================
         MEET: # 2:28.89  5/1/2022  Leanna Wainwright, UNAT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Forrester, Lia         19 AquaMarine        2:32.97    2:31.97   13  
                 35.49      1:13.01 (37.52)
        1:53.44 (40.43)     2:31.97 (38.53)
  2 Jones, Alannah         13 SASC              2:48.56    2:47.41   10  
                 38.11      1:20.42 (42.31)
        2:03.81 (43.39)     2:47.41 (43.60)
  3 Lawson, Kai            11 TOR               2:52.99    2:53.13    8  
                                1:24.68 ( )
      2:53.13 (1:28.45)                    
  4 Lyew, Noa              14 TOR               3:11.10    2:56.13    7  
                                1:24.72 ( )
      2:56.13 (1:31.41)                    
  5 Coke, Zuri             13 TOR               3:05.63    2:59.42    5  
                 41.99      1:28.45 (46.46)
        2:17.79 (49.34)     2:59.42 (41.63)
  6 Guwalani, Shreya       13 Sailfish          3:06.36    3:00.81    4  
                 43.29      1:30.15 (46.86)
        2:19.13 (48.98)     3:00.81 (41.68)
  7 Wong, Isabella         13 TOR               3:02.29    3:03.24    3  
                 41.26      1:27.91 (46.65)
        2:16.10 (48.19)     3:03.24 (47.14)
  8 Burke, Sarah           14 Vikings           3:07.09    3:03.47    2  
                 41.85      1:28.16 (46.31)
        2:16.82 (48.66)     3:03.47 (46.65)
  9 Foster, Konomi         14 Speedos           3:03.90    3:04.37  
                 41.84      1:28.31 (46.47)
        2:16.50 (48.19)     3:04.37 (47.87)
 10 Scarlett, Anna         11 Blue Seals        3:11.81    3:05.27  
                 42.59      1:30.83 (48.24)
        2:20.95 (50.12)     3:05.27 (44.32)
 11 Palmer, Skyy           13 Speedos           3:07.16    3:11.55  
                 43.69      1:32.41 (48.72)
        2:21.93 (49.52)     3:11.55 (49.62)
 12 Thomas, Addison        11 TOR               3:05.62    3:16.03  
                 45.63      1:35.27 (49.64)
        2:25.45 (50.18)     3:16.03 (50.58)
 13 Cooke, Anna-Lyssa      11 TOR               3:16.29    3:18.69  
                 45.46      1:36.02 (50.56)
        2:28.87 (52.85)     3:18.69 (49.82)
 -- Scott, Rianna          15 AquaMarine        2:49.84         NS  
 -- van der Leer, Victori  14 Speedos           2:49.46         NS  
 
              Combined Team Scores - .. - Through Event 59               
 
  1. 'y' Speedos Swim Club             286   2. Tornadoes Swim Club               165
  3. AquaMarine Ripples                164   4. Unattached                         48
  5. Swimaz Aquatic Swim Club           40   6. Blue Marlin Swim Club              22
  7. Sailfish Swim Academy               4   8. Marlins                             3
  9. Vikings Swim Club                   2