National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        5/15/2024 - 7:37 PM
    2024 Neville Alexander Memorial Swim Meet - 5/10/2024 to 5/12/2024     
 
 Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke .
=========================================================================
         MEET: # 41.95  5/25/2001 Jason Y Adams, TOR-
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hnydiuk, Volodymyr      8 TOR                 48.84      45.49    9  
  2 Cameron, Zaheim         7 AquaMarine          53.72      48.98    7  
  3 Whitelock, Dominick     7 Speedos             49.45      49.07    6  
  4 Walters, Kal-El         8 Speedos             49.38      51.50    5  
  5 Distant, Tziah          8 Speedos             49.27      51.81    4  
  6 Holder, Maverick        7 Sailfish            58.99      54.59    3  
  7 Edwards, Mekhi          7 Vikings           1:01.94      56.77    2  
  8 Hemming, Daniel         8 Vikings           1:06.28      57.22    1  
  9 Walker, Ayce            7 Speedos           1:16.83      59.23  
                 22.88        59.23 (36.35)
 10 Moulton, Xane           8 Speedos           1:04.03    1:00.47  
 11 Jackson, Adam           6 ROY               1:04.15    1:00.48  
 12 Kim, Eugene             6 Unattached             NT    1:00.99  
 13 Mantock, Jordan         8 TOR               1:06.19    1:02.79  
 14 MacDonald, Jonah        8 TOR                 59.79    1:02.86  
 15 Palmer, Kamron          6 ROY               1:21.91    1:09.51  
 16 Okpiavbe, David         8 SASC              1:04.41    1:09.58  
 17 Dewar, Matthew          5 Speedos           1:33.24    1:09.98  
 18 Brown, Liam-Kai         7 TOR               1:15.35    1:12.16  
 19 Brown, Jahmani M        6 Wahoo             1:15.50    1:15.89  
 20 Elliott, Rhys           7 TOR               1:10.68    1:20.03  
 21 Malcolm, Liam B         7 BMSC                   NT    1:25.86  
 22 Dennis, Ashton          7 Speedos           1:23.62    1:30.97  
 23 Dennis, Aaron           5 Speedos           1:27.98    1:31.05  
 24 Lewis, Marick           6 Speedos                NT    1:33.33  
 25 Cyrus, Jahzani          6 Speedos           1:33.73    1:35.36  
 26 Montaque, Yuri          6 ROY                    NT    1:50.22  
 27 Rose, Maison            7 Speedos                NT    1:51.07  
 28 Paris, Behanzin         4 Unattached        2:10.37    2:36.14  
 -- Scarlett, Adam G        7 SASC              1:38.99         NS  
 -- Dystant, Joshuah        8 TOR               1:18.75         NS  
 -- Miller, Zachary         8 TOR               1:13.83         NS  
 -- Graham, Amir            7 Speedos           1:09.53         NS  
 -- Clarke, Zayn            8 AquaMarine        1:02.26         NS  
 -- Gabbidon, Micah M       7 MAR                    NT         NS  
 -- McGowan, Zamar          7 TOR               1:11.30         NS  
 -- Williams, Liam          8 Speedos             52.61         NS  
 -- Dallas, Amiri           8 TOR               1:08.53         NS  
 -- Crookendale, Brandon    8 TOR                    NT         NS  
 
               Combined Team Scores - . - Through Event 20               
 
  1. Tornadoes Swim Club             157.5   2. AquaMarine Ripples                116
  3. 'y' Speedos Swim Club            96.5   4. Unattached                         19
  5. Swimaz Aquatic Swim Club           12   6. Blue Marlin Swim Club              11
  6. Vikings Swim Club                  11   8. Blue Seals Swim Club                7
  8. Wahoo Swim Club                     7  10. Sailfish Swim Academy               4
 11. Royals Swim Club                    3