National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        5/15/2024 - 7:37 PM
    2024 Neville Alexander Memorial Swim Meet - 5/10/2024 to 5/12/2024     
 
 Event 9  Mixed 800 LC Meter Freestyle ..
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Charles      16 AquaMarine        8:54.41    9:16.95   13  
                                1:02.63 ( )
                                2:10.01 ( )
                                3:19.63 ( )
                                4:29.91 ( )
                                5:40.63 ( )
                                6:53.21 ( )
                                8:06.69 ( )
      9:16.95 (1:10.26)                    
  2 Wright, Nathan         15 AquaMarine        9:47.46    9:51.54   10  
                                1:04.84 ( )
                                2:16.57 ( )
                                3:30.96 ( )
                                4:47.06 ( )
                                6:03.47 ( )
                                7:20.26 ( )
                                8:37.78 ( )
      9:51.54 (1:13.76)                    
  3 Johnson, Zack-Andre    15 Speedos           9:53.92   10:01.03    8  
                 31.61      1:07.01 (35.40)
        1:42.81 (35.80)     2:19.11 (36.30)
        2:55.72 (36.61)     3:33.19 (37.47)
        4:10.67 (37.48)     4:48.61 (37.94)
        5:27.13 (38.52)     6:06.07 (38.94)
        6:44.93 (38.86)     7:24.48 (39.55)
        8:04.20 (39.72)     8:43.87 (39.67)
        9:23.11 (39.24)    10:01.03 (37.92)
  4 Adelle-Jondeau, Danie  15 Speedos          10:04.50   10:05.38    7  
                                1:07.37 ( )
                                2:21.99 ( )
                                3:37.96 ( )
                                4:55.13 ( )
                                6:12.96 ( )
                                7:31.07 ( )
                                8:49.30 ( )
     10:05.38 (1:16.08)                    
  5 Jones, Alannah         13 SASC             11:15.37   11:11.66    5  
                                1:16.32 ( )
                                2:39.92 ( )
                                4:05.49 ( )
                                5:31.45 ( )
                                6:57.49 ( )
                                8:25.42 ( )
                                9:50.42 ( )
     11:11.66 (1:21.24)                    
  6 Sinclair, Joel         11 TOR              11:49.85   11:14.62    4  
                                1:14.48 ( )
                                2:37.88 ( )
                                4:01.99 ( )
                                5:28.97 ( )
                                6:57.14 ( )
                                8:25.55 ( )
                                9:55.36 ( )
     11:14.62 (1:19.26)                    
  7 Wong, Isabella         13 TOR              11:21.16   11:26.38    3  
                 37.96      1:19.58 (41.62)
        2:02.04 (42.46)     2:44.70 (42.66)
        3:28.49 (43.79)     4:11.45 (42.96)
        4:55.99 (44.54)     5:39.75 (43.76)
        6:18.03 (38.28)     7:08.89 (50.86)
        7:53.79 (44.90)     8:37.53 (43.74)
        9:21.97 (44.44)    10:04.86 (42.89)
       10:48.05 (43.19)    11:26.38 (38.33)
  8 Heaven, Matthew        12 TOR              11:53.80   11:28.92    2  
                 35.56      1:16.61 (41.05)
        2:00.63 (44.02)     2:44.72 (44.09)
        3:30.15 (45.43)     4:14.93 (44.78)
        5:00.23 (45.30)     5:44.72 (44.49)
        6:28.14 (43.42)     7:11.58 (43.44)
        7:56.72 (45.14)     8:40.60 (43.88)
        9:24.85 (44.25)    10:07.52 (42.67)
       10:50.02 (42.50)    11:28.92 (38.90)
  9 Spence, Emanuelle      11 TOR              12:08.44   11:38.84  
                                1:16.00 ( )
                                2:44.94 ( )
                                4:15.06 ( )
        5:00.66 (45.60)     5:45.16 (44.50)
        6:30.36 (45.20)     7:16.12 (45.76)
        8:03.78 (47.66)     8:48.83 (45.05)
        9:33.22 (44.39)    10:17.18 (43.96)
     11:38.84 (1:21.66)                    
 10 Cheng Hin Mee, Mateo   14 Speedos          12:04.24   11:51.94  
                                1:10.60 ( )
                                2:36.87 ( )
                                4:05.11 ( )
                                5:37.16 ( )
                                7:10.25 ( )
                                8:43.99 ( )
                               10:18.31 ( )
     11:51.94 (1:33.63)                    
 11 Wan, William           10 Unattached             NT   11:58.34  
                 39.49      1:26.05 (46.56)
        2:12.70 (46.65)     3:00.69 (47.99)
        3:47.40 (46.71)     4:33.31 (45.91)
        5:19.90 (46.59)     6:05.34 (45.44)
        6:51.89 (46.55)     7:37.01 (45.12)
        8:22.79 (45.78)     9:08.43 (45.64)
        9:52.51 (44.08)    10:36.83 (44.32)
       11:18.14 (41.31)    11:58.34 (40.20)
 12 Chambers, Kristof      13 Speedos          12:27.85   12:03.24  
                                1:21.37 ( )
                                2:52.51 ( )
                                4:24.69 ( )
                                5:57.20 ( )
                                7:31.13 ( )
                                9:04.86 ( )
                               10:37.69 ( )
     12:03.24 (1:25.55)                    
 13 Palmer, Skyy           13 Speedos          11:23.72   12:04.99  
                 37.00      1:19.52 (42.52)
        2:03.34 (43.82)     2:48.79 (45.45)
        3:33.88 (45.09)     4:21.22 (47.34)
        5:07.01 (45.79)     5:55.87 (48.86)
        6:42.19 (46.32)     7:29.37 (47.18)
        8:15.82 (46.45)     9:02.86 (47.04)
        9:48.48 (45.62)    10:34.40 (45.92)
       11:18.91 (44.51)    12:04.99 (46.08)
 14 Thomas, Addison        11 TOR              12:34.34   12:31.95  
                 38.64      1:22.81 (44.17)
        2:08.53 (45.72)     2:55.34 (46.81)
        3:42.15 (46.81)     4:29.53 (47.38)
        5:18.13 (48.60)     6:06.03 (47.90)
        6:54.94 (48.91)     7:43.65 (48.71)
        8:31.71 (48.06)     9:20.86 (49.15)
       10:10.84 (49.98)    10:59.78 (48.94)
       11:48.00 (48.22)    12:31.95 (43.95)
 15 Thomas, Amare          11 MAR              12:14.35   13:43.95  
                                1:31.02 ( )
                                3:14.83 ( )
                                4:58.06 ( )
                                6:47.56 ( )
                                8:32.48 ( )
                               10:18.57 ( )
                               12:03.76 ( )
     13:43.95 (1:40.19)                    
 -- Davis, Benjamin        16 Unattached        9:10.90         NS  
 
               Combined Team Scores - .. - Through Event 9               
 
  1. 'y' Speedos Swim Club              84   2. Tornadoes Swim Club                68
  3. AquaMarine Ripples                 63   4. Unattached                         23
  5. Blue Marlin Swim Club              12   6. Swimaz Aquatic Swim Club            7
  7. Marlins                             3