National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        23/3/2024 - 3:19 PM
      2024 Mayberry Investments Prep & Primary Swimming Championships      
                  National Aquatic Centre, March 16, 2024                  
 
 Event 46  Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: # 2:38.78  8/2/2002  Stella Maris Prep, SMPS
                          D Todd, A Smith, A ChenYoung, D Todd
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 HLP  'A'                            2:45.86    3:00.66   18  
     1) Cooper, Elias 9               2) Kim, Noah 10                 
     3) Wan, William 9                4) Stockhausen, James 9         
               1:42.45    3:00.66 (1:18.21)
  2 Mona Prep  'A'                      2:58.40    3:12.06   14  
     1) Delisser, Liam 10             2) Robinson, Chase 10           
     3) Coke, Jahi 10                 4) McMorris, Rayne 10           
               1:47.30    3:12.06 (1:24.76)
  3 Mighty Saints  'A'                  2:59.95    3:18.62   12  
     1) Linton, Dominik 9             2) Blaine, Andre 10             
     3) Dacres, Noah 10               4) Jones, Damani 9              
               1:47.83    3:18.62 (1:30.79)
  4 Stella Maris  'A'                   4:05.76    3:35.06   10  
     1) Sterling, Nyah 10             2) Reynolds, Joshua 9           
     3) Rainford, Alex 10             4) Thomas, Aiden 9              
  5 RA  'A'                                  NT    3:39.19    8  
     1) Duncan, Rafi 9                2) Salazar, Jacob 9             
     3) Hines, Ethan 10               4) Jefferson, Justin 10         
               2:12.23    3:39.19 (1:26.96)
  6 Mighty Saints  'B'                  3:44.16    3:41.89    6  
     1) Lovindeer, Ethan 10           2) McKenzie, Dre 10             
     3) Whitelock, Dylan 9            4) Campbell, Matthew 10         
               1:50.15    3:41.89 (1:51.74)
  7 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                3:50.16    3:42.06    4  
     1) Bourne, Luke R 9              2) Hayden, Matthew 9            
     3) Wright, Xavi-Alexander 10     4) Heron, Jacob A 10            
  8 Mona Prep  'B'                      4:30.20    3:47.94    2  
     1) Seaton, James 9               2) Plummer, Matteo 10           
     3) Blake, Zachary 9              4) Heaven, Luke 9               
               1:47.76    3:47.94 (2:00.18)
  9 Creative Kids  'A'                       NT    4:27.11  
     1) Bowla, Jacob 10               2) Morgan, Sule 10              
     3) Chen, Konnor 9                4) Crookendale, Brandon 9       
               2:33.55    4:27.11 (1:53.56)
 10 HLP  'B'                            3:39.49    4:32.15  
     1) Wilson, Mason 9               2) McDonald, Isaac 9            
     3) Townsend, Joshua 10           4) Chisholm, Joshua 9           
               2:27.17    4:32.15 (2:04.98)
 11 Stella Maris  'B'                   4:10.00    4:36.40  
     1) Thompson, Isreal 9            2) Prinnce, Maleek 10           
     3) Williams, Tyler 9             4) Lewis, Marque 9              
               2:25.44    4:36.40 (2:10.96)
 -- St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Wood, Elijah N 9              2) Hado, Ziad E 10              
     3) Ramdial, Jacob 9              4) Gregory, Mikael 9            
               2:55.40         DQ (1:53.76)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 46                      
 
  1. Hillel Prep                       223   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep          185
  3. Mona Preparatory School           174   4. Stella Maris Prep School           82
  5. Hopefield Prep School              50   6. Emanuel Christian Academy          48
  7. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      33   8. Hosana Prep                        32
  9. St Andrew Prep School              29  10. Vaz Prepatory School               27
 11. Creative Kids Learning Academy     22  12. Reach Academy                      21
 13. Morris Knibb Prep School           17  14. Praise Tab Christian Academy       12
 15. Montego Bay Preparatory School     10  16. American International School       9
 17. Holy Childhood Prep. School         7  17. Mona Heights Primary                7
 19. Alcar Academy                       5  19. Porter Center for Knowledge         5
 21. Excelsior Primary School            4  22. Wolmer's Preparatory School         2