National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        23/3/2024 - 3:19 PM
      2024 Mayberry Investments Prep & Primary Swimming Championships      
                  National Aquatic Centre, March 16, 2024                  
 
 Event 42  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 33.97  14/4/2018 Josh Johnson, MONA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wan, William            9 HLP                 36.38      35.08    9  
  2 Rainford, Alex         10 Stella Maris        38.14      36.06    7  
  3 Williams, Caleb        10 VAZ                 39.63      39.82    6  
  4 Hoo Fung, Steven        9 AISK                44.12      46.59    5  
  5 McMorris, Rayne        10 Mona Prep           47.00      46.60    4  
  6 Coke, Jahi             10 Mona Prep           40.46      46.65    3  
  7 Dacres, Noah           10 Mighty Saints       46.23      46.92    2  
  8 Scarlett, Caleb         9 PCK                 45.25      49.60    1  
  9 Linton, Dominik         9 Mighty Saints       50.48      50.52  
 10 Jones, Damani           9 Mighty Saints       48.00      51.39  
 11 Chen, Konnor            9 Creative Kids       43.10      51.47  
 12 Wright, Xavi-Alexande  10 St. Hugh's Prep     47.20      51.60  
 13 Reynolds, Joshua        9 Stella Maris      1:01.00      59.28  
 14 Duncan, Rafi            9 RA                     NT    1:02.79  
 15 Bender, Kenaire         9 VAZ               1:28.36    1:06.45  
 16 Ramdial, Jacob          9 St. Hugh's Prep   1:00.57    1:16.68  
 17 Sadler, Mason          10 STAPS             1:18.39    1:19.86  
 -- Davidson, Kamar        10 STAPS             1:22.64         DQ  
 -- Jonas, Miguel           9 ExcelsiorPrimary    48.62         DQ  
 -- McLean, Syon           10 PCK                    NT         DQ  
 -- McLawrence, Makai      10 STAPS             1:27.59         NS  
 -- Davis, Mario           10 Emanuel             50.37         NS  
 -- Casserly, Samuel       10 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:09.49         NS  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                  
 
  1. Hillel Prep                       205   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep          162
  3. Mona Preparatory School           149   4. Stella Maris Prep School           72
  5. Hopefield Prep School              44   6. Emanuel Christian Academy          41
  7. Hosana Prep                        32   8. St Andrew Prep School              29
  9. Vaz Prepatory School               27   9. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      27
 11. Creative Kids Learning Academy     22  12. Morris Knibb Prep School           13
 12. Reach Academy                      13  14. Praise Tab Christian Academy       12
 15. Montego Bay Preparatory School     10  16. American International School       9
 17. Holy Childhood Prep. School         7  18. Porter Center for Knowledge         5
 18. Alcar Academy                       5  20. Excelsior Primary School            4
 20. Mona Heights Primary                4  22. Wolmer's Preparatory School         2