National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        23/3/2024 - 3:19 PM
      2024 Mayberry Investments Prep & Primary Swimming Championships      
                  National Aquatic Centre, March 16, 2024                  
 
 Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 30.78  6/4/2019  Benjamin Davis, MAPS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wan, William            9 HLP                 32.08      31.69    9  
  2 Williams, Caleb        10 VAZ                 33.39      33.02    7  
  3 Rainford, Alex         10 Stella Maris        35.01      33.60    6  
  4 Hines, Ethan           10 RA                  38.78      35.43    5  
  5 Coke, Jahi             10 Mona Prep           34.11      35.60    4  
  6 Wright, Xavi-Alexande  10 St. Hugh's Prep     39.52      36.69    3  
  7 Hoo Fung, Steven        9 AISK                38.83      37.03    2  
  8 Blaine, Andre          10 Mighty Saints       36.84      38.25    1  
  9 Jonas, Miguel           9 ExcelsiorPrimary    38.28      38.67  
 10 Reynolds, Joshua        9 Stella Maris      1:06.93      39.35  
 11 Stockhausen, James      9 HLP                 40.18      39.52  
 12 Heron, Jacob A         10 St. Hugh's Prep     42.93      39.77  
 13 Whitelock, Dylan        9 Mighty Saints       43.04      39.85  
 14 Scarlett, Caleb         9 PCK                 36.91      40.76  
 15 Wood, Elijah N          9 St. Hugh's Prep     47.13      40.86  
 16 Morgan, Sule           10 Creative Kids       41.33      41.17  
 17 Linton, Dominik         9 Mighty Saints       38.29      41.76  
 18 Robinson, Chase        10 Mona Prep           42.86      42.49  
 19 Lozer, Kyle            10 Mona Prep           45.44      43.59  
 20 Sadler, Mason          10 STAPS               46.79      43.96  
 21 Wong, Jacob             9 RA                  59.27      44.06  
 22 Dougall, Tristan       10 AISK                43.85      44.24  
 23 Blake, Zachary          9 Mona Prep           45.11      44.42  
 24 Delisser, Liam         10 Mona Prep           41.71      44.53  
 25 Thomas, Aiden           9 Stella Maris        57.31      45.47  
 26 Bender, Kenaire         9 VAZ               1:07.67      48.55  
 27 Campbell, Matthew      10 Mighty Saints       51.18      50.79  
 28 Duncan, Rafi            9 RA                  52.16      51.30  
 29 Salazar, Jacob          9 RA                  53.50      52.46  
 30 Chisholm, Joshua        9 HLP                    NT      52.59  
 31 Riley, Martino         10 HCPS                53.26      53.80  
 32 Hall, Zachary           9 Emanuel                NT      53.99  
 33 McLean, Syon           10 PCK                 53.92      55.45  
 34 Wilson, Mason           9 HLP                    NT      56.05  
 34 Prinnce, Maleek        10 Stella Maris      1:04.06      56.05  
 36 Lewis, Marque           9 Stella Maris      1:06.00      56.66  
 37 Somers-Dehaney, Khafr   9 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:11.50      57.34  
 38 Deng, Rock             10 AISK              1:04.58      59.15  
 39 Davidson, Kamar        10 STAPS             1:17.24      59.30  
 40 Scott, Nyo              9 PCK                    NT    1:00.34  
 41 Gregory, Mikael         9 St. Hugh's Prep   1:04.70    1:08.60  
 42 Bowla, Jacob           10 Creative Kids          NT    1:09.81  
 43 Crookendale, Brandon    9 Creative Kids          NT    1:10.30  
 44 McRae, Ajoyo M         10 St. Hugh's Prep   1:12.85    1:12.87  
 45 Townsend, Ethan         9 RA                     NT    1:30.94  
 -- Bailey, Salivdor        9 NPP                    NT         DQ  
 -- Casserly, Samuel       10 Mt Alvernia Prep    43.76         NS  
 -- Claire, Tye            10 Creative Kids          NT         NS  
 -- Lewin, Jowayne         10 WPS-NI            1:15.09         NS  
 -- Balani, Varun           9 HLP                    NT         NS  
 -- Williams, Kashif        9 Mighty Saints     1:14.02         NS  
 -- Davis, Mario           10 Emanuel             41.89         NS  
 -- George, Josiah          9 STAPS             1:18.79         NS  
 -- Haye, Justine          10 MHP                 43.82         NS  
 -- McLawrence, Makai      10 STAPS             1:00.62         NS  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Hillel Prep                       139   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep          131
  3. Mona Preparatory School            59   4. Stella Maris Prep School           55
  5. Hosana Prep                        32   6. St Andrew Prep School              29
  7. Hopefield Prep School              28   8. Emanuel Christian Academy          22
  9. Vaz Prepatory School               19  10. Creative Kids Learning Academy     17
 11. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      12  11. Praise Tab Christian Academy       12
 13. Montego Bay Preparatory School     10  14. Reach Academy                       8
 15. Holy Childhood Prep. School         7  16. Alcar Academy                       5
 16. Morris Knibb Prep School            5  18. Porter Center for Knowledge         4
 19. Excelsior Primary School            3  20. Wolmer's Preparatory School         2
 20. American International School       2  20. Mona Heights Primary                2