National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        23/3/2024 - 3:19 PM
      2024 Mayberry Investments Prep & Primary Swimming Championships      
                  National Aquatic Centre, March 16, 2024                  
 
 Event 19  Girls 7-8 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: # 3:12.87  6/4/2019  Mona Preparatory, MONA
                          J Denniston, A Baker, Z Coke, A Cover
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Creative Kids  'A'                  4:29.74    3:54.50   18  
     1) Cooke, Asia-Lyann 8           2) Powell, Danielia 8           
     3) Chambers, Mackenzie 8         4) Chin, Arya 8                 
               2:08.23    3:54.50 (1:46.27)
  2 HLP  'A'                            3:44.26    4:03.50   14  
     1) Kelly, Victoria 8             2) Redlefsen, Kaya 8            
     3) Johnson, Axys 8               4) Azan, Mila Kay 8             
               2:13.73    4:03.50 (1:49.77)
  3 Mt Alvernia Prep  'A'               6:11.23    4:25.70   12  
     1) Wainwright, Hailey 8          2) Chue, Carissa 7              
     3) Prendigast, Jovianne 7        4) Davis-Thomas, RyAnne 8       
               2:05.62    4:25.70 (2:20.08)
  4 Mona Prep  'A'                      4:48.98    5:14.96   10  
     1) Grant, Elanya 7               2) Jacas, Taysia 7              
     3) Chin, Rebecca 8               4) Silvera, Alyanna 7           
  5 Emanuel  'A'                        3:51.56    5:18.35    8  
     1) Grant, Brea 8                 2) Duval, Cailyn 8              
     3) Dawes, Nathania 8             4) Palmer, Khloe 7              
               2:44.80    5:18.35 (2:33.55)
  6 HLP  'B'                            5:20.67    5:38.25    6  
     1) Chisholm, Alexandria 7        2) McDonald, Nya-Rose 7         
     3) Wan, Elise 7                  4) Govender, Reeha 7            
  7 RA  'A'                             6:43.66    5:59.65    4  
     1) Whyms-Stone, Gia 8            2) Belnavis, Kourtney 8         
     3) Jengelley, Isabelle 7         4) DaSilva, Brianna 7           
               2:33.57    5:59.65 (3:26.08)
  8 St. Hugh's Prep  'B'                5:48.06    6:22.41    2  
     1) Brown, Chelsea A 7            2) Maddan, Peyton 7             
     3) Hado, Zoe A 8                 4) Simpson, Jhaiyana 7          
  9 Mighty Saints  'A'                       NT    6:26.72  
     1) Seaman, Luna 7                2) Smith, Jayla 7               
     3) Whyte, Nevaeh-Leilani 7       4) Pascoe, Kayleigh 8           
               3:49.01    6:26.72 (2:37.71)
 -- St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                4:31.55         DQ  
     1) Wood, Kaylie 7                2) Burchenson, Zahara 7         
     3) Rickards, Alexandra 8         4) Telfer, Mayuri 7             
               3:10.62         DQ (2:11.58)
 -- Creative Kids  'B'                       NT         NS  
 -- WPS-NI  'A'                         4:01.32         NS  
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Hillel Prep                        95   2. Creative Kids Learning Academy     75
  3. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      71   4. Emanuel Christian Academy          58
  5. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            46   6. Mona Preparatory School            44
  7. St Andrew Prep School              26   8. Reach Academy                      20
  9. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep            9  10. Stella Maris Prep School            8
 10. American International School       8  12. Holy Childhood Prep. School         6
 13. New Providence Primary              2  14. Christian Academy                   1