National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        23/3/2024 - 3:19 PM
      2024 Mayberry Investments Prep & Primary Swimming Championships      
                  National Aquatic Centre, March 16, 2024                  
 
 Event 16  Boys 7-8 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 36.35  14/2/2003 Blair Steele, HFPS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dalrymple, Sergio       8 HP                  38.80      42.34    9  
  2 Whitelock, Dominick     8 Mighty Saints       44.50      42.66    7  
  3 Hnydiuk, Volodymyr      8 HFPS                46.29      49.04    6  
  4 Whilby, Scott A         8 Mighty Saints       52.02      52.41    5  
  5 Coalton, Nicquann       8 AA                  55.10      55.57    4  
  6 Edwards, Mekhi          7 Emanuel           1:01.70      55.58    3  
  7 Cunningham, Carson      8 STAPS             1:08.31    1:01.96    2  
  8 Braimbridge, Aiden      8 WPS-NI            1:26.00    1:07.57    1  
  9 Williams, Liam          7 Stella Maris      1:15.00    1:08.61  
 10 Morrison, Kai           8 STAPS             1:14.06    1:12.03  
 11 Holder, Maverick        7 Mobay Prep        1:06.53    1:13.46  
 12 Miller, Zachary         8 St. Hugh's Prep   1:29.48    1:15.81  
 13 Mcleod, Matthias        8 STAPS             1:16.74    1:15.91  
 14 McIntosh, Leo           8 Mona Prep         2:00.00    1:18.76  
 15 Blair, Andrew           8 BBEC              1:22.38    1:34.13  
 -- Elliott, Rhys           7 HLP               1:16.24         DQ  
 -- Myers, Samir            8 Mona Prep         1:20.90         DQ  
 -- Bacchas, Krisani        8 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:13.55         NS  
 -- Hemming, Daniel         7 Creative Kids     1:12.47         NS  
 -- Distant, Tziah          8 Mighty Saints       47.89         NS  
 -- McFarlane, Immanuel     8 Stella Maris      1:34.00         NS  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Hillel Prep                        85   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           82
  3. Hosana Prep                        32   4. Hopefield Prep School              21
  5. Mona Preparatory School            19   6. Stella Maris Prep School           17
  7. St Andrew Prep School              16   8. Praise Tab Christian Academy       12
  9. Creative Kids Learning Academy     11  10. Montego Bay Preparatory School     10
 11. Emanuel Christian Academy           9  12. St. Hugh's Preparatory School       8
 13. Alcar Academy                       5  14. Holy Childhood Prep. School         3
 15. Wolmer's Preparatory School         2  16. Reach Academy                       1