National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        23/3/2024 - 3:19 PM
      2024 Mayberry Investments Prep & Primary Swimming Championships      
                  National Aquatic Centre, March 16, 2024                  
 
 Event 11  Girls 7-8 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 42.44  29/4/2017 Christanya Shirley, WPS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Leah          7 Mona Prep           56.52      54.64    9  
  2 Howe Baxter, Zahra      7 STAPS               57.67      54.95    7  
  3 Kelly, Victoria         8 HLP                 55.70      55.16    6  
  4 Powell, Danielia        8 Creative Kids       56.12      56.76    5  
  5 Longmore, Izarra        8 Mt Alvernia Prep    59.71      58.12    4  
  6 Thomas, Suri            7 HCPS              1:01.09      59.85    3  
  7 Chue, Carissa           7 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:10.17    1:02.63    2  
  8 Cooke, Asia-Lyann       8 Creative Kids     1:01.75    1:04.52    1  
  9 Redlefsen, Kaya         8 HLP               1:00.49    1:04.59  
 10 Whyte, Nevaeh-Leilani   7 Mighty Saints     1:04.89    1:05.81  
 11 Belnavis, Kourtney      8 RA                1:09.31    1:08.27  
 12 Chin, Rebecca           8 Mona Prep         1:07.80    1:11.35  
 13 Davis-Thomas, RyAnne    8 Mt Alvernia Prep  1:03.92    1:12.22  
 14 Ferguson, Anna-hil      8 NPP                    NT    1:12.98  
 15 Khemlani, Vehanna       8 HFPS              1:16.79    1:16.11  
 16 Jacas, Taysia           7 Mona Prep         1:21.68    1:18.42  
 17 Shelton, Azaria         8 WPS-NI            1:06.07    1:18.58  
 18 Baxter, Dejahna         8 STAPS             1:05.79    1:20.34  
 19 Barahona Rodriguez, R   7 AISK                   NT    1:20.61  
 20 Dawes, Nathania         8 Emanuel           1:16.10    1:23.95  
 21 Hado, Zoe A             8 St. Hugh's Prep   1:31.40    1:24.04  
 22 Davies, Amber           8 AISK                   NT    1:24.14  
 23 Henry, Tessania         7 Stella Maris      1:29.00    1:24.29  
 24 Vincent, Daisy          8 AISK                   NT    1:25.35  
 25 Turner, Mackenzie       7 PCK                    NT    1:25.52  
 26 Shelton, Sarah          7 Creative Kids          NT    1:26.03  
 27 McCLELLAND, Olive       8 CAP-OH                 NT    1:27.25  
 28 Shagoury, Jahshea       8 HCPS              1:25.65    1:27.93  
 29 Gordon, Anna            8 STAPS             1:01.23    1:31.98  
 30 Palmer, Khloe           7 Emanuel           1:21.98    1:35.52  
 31 Watson, Zhuri           7 Stella Maris      1:58.27    1:52.49  
 32 Pascoe, Kayleigh        8 Mighty Saints     1:41.59    1:52.70  
 33 Wilkinson, Mykayla      7 HCPS              1:34.78    1:54.09  
 34 McKenzie, Kezia         7 Stella Maris      2:00.00    1:54.91  
 35 Bryce, Keitelann        7 VAZ               1:44.78    2:21.56  
 36 Smith, Jayla            7 Mighty Saints     1:20.12    2:32.91  
 -- Wood, Kaylie            7 St. Hugh's Prep        NT         DQ  
 -- Duval, Cailyn           8 Emanuel           1:30.00         DQ  
 -- Savory, Alyssah         8 PCK               1:28.78         DQ  
 -- Scott, Stella           8 HLP               1:00.93         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Alina           7 Emanuel                NT         DQ  
 -- Knight, Abigail         7 WPS-NI            1:10.45         DQ  
 -- Burchenson, Zahara      7 St. Hugh's Prep        NT         NS  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Hillel Prep                        49   2. Creative Kids Learning Academy     45
  3. Emanuel Christian Academy          34   3. Mt Alvernia Preparatory            34
  5. St. Hugh's Preparatory School      26   6. Mona Preparatory School            22
  7. St Andrew Prep School              21   8. American International School       8
  9. Stella Maris Prep School            7  10. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep            5
 10. Holy Childhood Prep. School         5  12. Reach Academy                       2
 13. Christian Academy                   1