National Stadium Pool in Jamaica - Site License        23/3/2024 - 3:19 PM
      2024 Mayberry Investments Prep & Primary Swimming Championships      
                  National Aquatic Centre, March 16, 2024                  
 
 Event 10  Boys 7-8 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: # 2:16.72  4/2/2022  St Hughs Prep, HUGH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Mighty Saints  'A'                  3:41.03    2:52.36   18  
     1) Walters, Kal-El 7             2) Whitelock, Dominick 8        
     3) Moulton, Xane 8               4) Whilby, Scott A 8            
               1:22.69    2:52.36 (1:29.67)
  2 HLP  'A'                            3:12.27    3:20.38   14  
     1) MacDonald, Jonah 8            2) Dougall, Myles 8             
     3) Xiang, Austin 8               4) Henriques, Jacob 8           
               1:37.72    3:20.38 (1:42.66)
  3 STAPS  'A'                               NT    3:22.39   12  
     1) Morrison, Kai 8               2) Mcleod, Matthias 8           
     3) Dallas, Amiri 8               4) Mantock, Jordan 8            
               1:37.31    3:22.39 (1:45.08)
  4 Stella Maris  'A'                   4:05.22    3:34.88   10  
     1) Williams, Liam 7              2) McFarlane, Immanuel 8        
     3) Johnson, Luc 7                4) Williams, Kaleb 7            
  5 Creative Kids  'A'                       NT    4:21.78    8  
     1) Stewart, Amir 8               2) Pinnock, Christian 7         
     3) Moore, Ethan 8                4) Cherian, Nathan 8            
  6 HLP  'B'                            4:37.14    4:22.73    6  
     1) Liburd, Nathan-Charles 7      2) Elliott, Rhys 7              
     3) Clarke, Jonah 7               4) Samtani, Aavyan 8            
  7 St. Hugh's Prep  'A'                3:44.78    4:30.68    4  
     1) Clarke, Zayn 8                2) Yan, Erik 7                  
     3) Heron, Joshua A 8             4) Miller, Zachary 8            
               2:55.55    4:30.68 (1:35.13)
  8 Stella Maris  'B'                   4:40.00    4:39.38    2  
     1) Dystant, Joshuah 7            2) Stephen, Cruz 7              
     3) Peraza-Bucklan, Kai 8         4) Barrett, Malik 7             
  9 Emanuel  'A'                        3:13.60    4:40.15  
     1) Edwards, Mekhi 7              2) Brown, Liam-Kai 7            
     3) McCalla, Luke 8               4) Keene, Eli 7                 
               2:04.09    4:40.15 (2:36.06)
 10 RA  'A'                             3:30.85    4:58.93  
     1) Coke, Malakai 8               2) Chuck, Zayden 7              
     3) Jones, Eli 8                  4) Coke, Malik 8                
 11 Mighty Saints  'B'                  4:12.32    5:25.89  
     1) Dennis, Ashton 7              2) Prendergast, Gianni 7        
     3) Kohler, Johann 8              4)                              
 -- Mona Prep  'A'                      3:46.08         DQ  
     1) McIntosh, Leo 8               2) Adams, Aeden 7               
     3) Pilgrim, Jaden 7              4) Green, Zayden 7              
               2:21.82                     
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                      
 
  1. Hillel Prep                        63   2. Sts. Peter and Paul Prep           61
  3. Hosana Prep                        18   4. Stella Maris Prep School           15
  5. St Andrew Prep School              14   6. Praise Tab Christian Academy       12
  6. Mona Preparatory School            12   8. Hopefield Prep School               9
  9. Creative Kids Learning Academy      8  10. St. Hugh's Preparatory School       4
 11. Emanuel Christian Academy           3  12. Montego Bay Preparatory School      1
 12. Holy Childhood Prep. School         1  12. Wolmer's Preparatory School         1